Home
Submit News & Events Submit News, Events or just say Hi. Find out More

Bethel Middle School 2012-2013 2nd quarter Honor Roll

Bethel CT-  Bethel Bulletin would like to congratulate all the students who  have been named to the Bethel Middle School honor foll for the 2nd marking period.

High honors 8th grade

Aniqa Ahmed, Varun Baddam, Keith Bell, Kerry BrattonEthan BrownMadysen ByrnesDanielle CanfieldAshley Chapman, Ajitha Chivukula, Caroline Crouse, Elena Gonzalez, Bridget Gorman, Maria GuerreroKallan HookDaniel IslamEmily JohnsonChristopher JoyceAllison KelloggMartha Kenny, Sarah Kunnemann, Ariana LeggioKaylen LuuJessica MacIntyre, Pavitra Makarla, Samantha ManfredaCassidy MeenanSarah MelloNatalie MelvinSofia OrricoKelly PalaciosRyan Polistena, Jillian Pruner, Heather Quink, Cassidy Quinn, Ekam Rai, Olivia RinaldiJill RodgersArielle RosenthalSarah Sadiq, Rachel Salvador, Megan SavitskyMadison SchettlerHannah TamburinoAmanda ToweyAmelia Wootton and Brandon Yup.

7th grade

Ryan AmickGia Antolini, Paulo Belato, Sophie Bjornson, Jenna Burkstrom, Brian CalleRocco Chiappetta, Purna Dalal, Cosette Domkofski, Donovan Eaton, Liam Ford, Christina Franzese, Eliza Funk, Alyssa FurtadoCatherine GallifordLucy GrantRenae GrossAnnika HaskettDean HavelockJason HenryPatrick Joyce, Christian Kappes, Ruby Kenausis, Kaitlyn KondosMadison LemoneZachary LothKristin ManfredaKimberly McGuire, Andrew Ridzik, Christiana RuizKatherine RuizJulia Schettler, Nicolette Stocks, Justin TomainoSarah ViebrockAmanda WeinerMalcolm Williams, Kenneth Wissell, Bethany Zajac and Jason Zheng.

6th grade

Bethany AndrosRahul Bhagwani, Brad Bornn, Molly BoucherVeronica BreenSpencer Brown, Madeleine Burt, Jack CarraturoKaitlyn DeLucaTara Donohue, Joshua Flasch, Rheanna FloresNevin GagnonKathryn GalvinAudrey Garcia, Lorennah Granfors, Megan GreeneAllison HermansenTimothy JoyceGabrielle KahnMason KelseyNikolai LaPierre, Willow Macol, Amanda McCarthyConnor Meenan,Gabriella MendoncaMadeline Michel, Mary Muthersbaugh, Julia NearyMichelle NunesMarta PaszekJillian PaulinJillian RameyMichael Renda, Brian Salvador, Shawn SatoAlexandra SchulmanDanielle SekelskyBryce StaibSeth TarrantElizabeth TranKiara VasquezMatthew VitarelliCamryn WalshLindsey Waters, Braden Young and Aileen Zheng.

General honors 8th grade

Annie Bedore, Emma Beers, Ryann BelcherJaclyn BierceDavid BonoBrynne Bosworth, Abigail Bozzuti, Eden BrunoMallory Bruno, Brian Carraturo, Brandon Chuong, Joshua ClarkAmanda ClearyGillian Cuddy, Jessica Demment, Margaret DolanThomas DolmanJonathan dos SantosEmerald EggertSteven EmslieEmma FaganEric FehrSophia GalanteAlejandro GarciaAnthony Gaspar-PiazzaMichael Hogan, Lexie Hratko, Matthew IossaAndrew KeetonDanielle LangdonJoshua LewisJordan MarkwardSamantha MeyersMarwa MohamedKatlyn MolonySophie MortonDakota NyborgSpencer OlsonSara PallasGrayson PlattKimberlee PludeEmily QuaderAlexandra RedmondNadya RedmondMathew ReevesManuella Rios, Chloe Sarrazin, Alyssa Schneider, Rachel Serna, Heather Sholtes,Stephen SpinellaLogan SprockAlexander StaibGwenyth StuardCassidy Tuohy, Rachel Wade, Eli Wasti, Mark Weiss, David Zalcman, Joseph Zanchelli and Anthony Zor.

7th grade

Grace Ballard, Ameet Banala, Emma Bland, Paige Blessing, Jacob BohrmanThomas Broomhead, Maria Cajamarca, Marcela Charles, Nisha Chokski, Caitlyn ClarkAshley ConnorsMaria D’ArcoLilian DanielsCollin DemingDavid DePalmaEmma DittrichJuliet FinnHeather FotheringhamAriel GiacomaVincent GiannoneAva HornbeckRachel HoulihanJennifer HoytJenna LaBreeRobert Lienhardt, Kayla Lucsky, Emma LutjenRyan MarjiOlivia McGarryPortia MonteiroJohn MorrisJudah MurrayJulianna PerrottaRebecca Phillips, Sara Reseska, Brian Ridzik, Elizabeth RizzoBritney RoachChristy RobertsonBrett Schuett, Daniel Serencsics, Hunter Slink, Tanner Trew and Matheus Xavier.

6th grade

Candelaria AldayStephen AlfaroDouglas AllenJustin AmendolaBrett AndersonRory BachRaymond BagleyHannah BarneySamantha Barnum, Lyla Belansky, Christopher Bergen, Grace Briscoe, Samantha BurkeShannon BurkeMatthew CanfieldJuliana CantuJacob CaprioMadison ClearyThomas ConlinAidan CookeMaximilian CorreardMichael D’ArcoJack Demers, Kara Devine, Stefano DiMeglio,Alexander EncaladaElizabeth FaganPatryk FancherEmily FigueiredoColin FlorenzTaryn FortierJeremy FossMatthew Fuller, Daisy Garcia Carchipulla, Saige GodingAlexander GoodwinEmily GreeneAnne HabeckSpencer Hall, Anna Harovas, Sophia Harovas, Amanda IngramRenee JohnsonJordan Juers, Jan Krepsztul, Anna LarsenJarrett LeonardDerek LewisNicholas MarchakThaddeaus Monteiro, Mia Morantz-Rizzo, Mark NelsonBrent NolanCaroline Nordmann, Rikelmy Nunez, Claudia Okula, Brianah Pais, Katarzyna Paszek, Daniella Pelletier, Jordan Przewlocki, Brandon Quink, Elizabeth RogersSimon RussoSarah ScofieldAuguste SmithMichael TralliJames TuohyNicholas Vieira, Na’imah White, Kavic Wright, Nicholas Yapoujian and Mark Yuschak.

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments